MEMBERS STRIP IMAGE FINAL-01.png
BOARD BACKGROUND.png

OFFICERS & BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

Chief James Walters
Dade City Police Department

Chief Chris Daniel
USF Police Department

Deputy Chief Mike Loux
Largo Police Department

JAMES WALTERS.png

PRESIDENT

CHRIS DANIEL.jpg

VICE PRESIDENT

MIKE LOUX.jpg

SECRETARY/TREASURER

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

CHARLIE VAZQUEZ.png
Chief Charlie Vazquez
Tampa Airport Police Department
Past President 2019-2020
MICHAEL BAUMAISTER.png
Major Michael Baumaister
Tampa Police Department
Past President 2018
WILLIAM BERGER.jpg
William Berger
United States Marshal
Middle District of Florida
ROBERT URA.png
Colonel Robert Ura
Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
DAVID DALTON.jpg
Major David Dalton
Clearwater Police Department
JEFF PEAKE.jpg
Major Jeffrey Peake
Pasco County Sheriff's Office
MARK OBER.gif
Mark Ober 
Former State Attorney
Thirteenth Circuit
TODD GARRISON.png
Chief Todd Garrison 
North Port Police Department

PAST PRESIDENTS

2021 -Major David Dalton, Clearwater Police Department
2020 - Chief Charlie Vazquez, Tampa International Airport Police
2019 - Chief Charlie Vazquez, Tampa International Airport Police
2018 - Major Michael Baumaister, Tampa Police Department
2017 - Chief Daniel Slaughter, Clearwater Police Department
2016 - Chief Robert Kochen, Tarpon Springs Police Department
2015 - Chief Anthony Holloway, St. Petersburg Police Department
2014 - Chief Kenneth Albano, Temple Terrace Police Department
2013 - Chief Robert Vincent, Gulfport Police Department
2012 - Gregory Mertz, Assistant Federal Security Director, TSA Tampa
2011 - Enrique "Rick" Ramirez, SAC - FDLE Tampa
2010 - Chief David Romine, St. Pete Beach Police Department
2009 - Chief Tom Longo, University of South Florida Police Department
2008 - Chief Russel Barnes, Zephyrhills Police Department
2007 - Captain John Green, Pinellas Park Police Department
2006 - Chief Paul Sireci, Tampa International Airport Police
2005 - Chief I.W. "Midge" Heathcote, Fort Meade Police Department
2004 - Chief Dorene Thomas, Pinellas Park Police Department
2003 - Chief Anthony Velong, Temple Terrace Police Department
2002 - Jim Sewell, FDLE Tampa (served Aug-Dec)
2001 - Chief Jay Romine, Holmes Beach Police Department
2000 - Chief I.W. "Midge" Heathcote, Fort Meade Police Department
1999 - Chief Bennie Holder, Tampa Police Department
1998 - Joe Mato, Division of Alcohol & Tobacco
1997 - Chief G. Curt Willocks, Gulfport Police Department
1996 - Chief Raymond Frankoski, St. Pete/Clearwater Airport Police
1995 - Chief Sam Bacca, Lakeland Police Dpartment
1994 - Chief Phil Thompson, Dade City Police Department
1993 - Chief Keith Bergstrom, Tarpon Springs Police Department
1992 - Chief John Lewis, Sarasota Police Department
1991 - Chief Chester Kowalski, Kenneth City Police Department
1990 - Chief Ron Martin, Winter Haven Police Department
1989 - Chief Gary Hess, Indian Shores Police Department
1988 - Chief Earl Parker, Sarasota Police Department
1987 - Chief Jack Squires, Tampa International Airport Police
1986 - Bob Smith, Public Safety Director-Tampa
1985 - Chief David Milchan, Pinellas Park Police Department
1984 - Chief Kenneth Thompson, Haines City Police Department
1983 - Chief Jim Bottner, New Port Richey Police Department
1982 - Chief Troy Surrency, Plant City Police Department
1981 - Chief Crawford Frey, Treasure Island Police Department
1980 - Chief Herman "Hap" Golliner, Gulfport Police Department
1979 - Chief Allen Hobbs, Auburndale Police Department
1978 - Chief Wayne McCammon, Longboat Key Police Department
1977 - Chief Ruel Webster, Kenneth City Police Department
1976 - Chief Mack Vines, St. Petersburg Police Department
1975 - Chief Joseph Donahue, Port Richey Police Department
1974 - 
1973 - Chief Ed Smith, Dunedin Police Department
1972 - Chief Franks Daniels, Clearwater Police Department
1971 - Chief J.M. Stephens, Bellair Bluffs Police Department
1970 - Chief Andy Kovachak, Fort Meade Police Department
1969 - Chief D.L. Bass, Naples Police Department (served Jan-Apr)
1969 - Chief Frank Curran, St. Pete Beach Police Department
1968 - Chief A.L. Redmon, Palmetto Police Department (served Jan-Apr)
1968 - Chief Tom Morgan, Haines City Police Department (served May-Dec)
1967 - Chief J.P. Mullins, Tampa Police Department
1966 - Chief Burl Underhill, Fort Myers Police Department
1965 - Chief Harry Wilkison, Bradenton Police Department
1964 - Chief Francis Scott, Sarasota Police Department
1963 -
1962 -
1961 - 
1960 - 
1959 - 
1958 - 
1957 -
Tom Pepin
Sheriff David Gee (Retired Hillsborough County Sheriff)
Colonel Greg Brown (Retired Hillsborough County Sheriff)
James D. Sewell (Ret. Asst. Commissioner - FDLE)

Chief Jane Castor (Retired Tampa Police Department)
Judge Elizabeth Kovachevich
Joe Voskerichian (Director, Gold Shield Foundation)
John Sykes (Sykes Enterprises, philanthropist)
Phillip McNIff (Ret. SAC FBI, co-founder, Gold Shield)
Vivian Reeves (Reeves Motorcars, philanthropist)
Sheriff Walter Heinrich (Ret. Hillsborough County Sheriff)
George Steinbrenner (Yankees, co-founder, Gold Shield)
TBACOPA LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - LOGO.png